COVID-19 NIGERIA : Confirmed Cases Hit 4,787 - THE DAILY CRUCIBLE

Breaking

Ads

Tuesday, May 12, 2020

COVID-19 NIGERIA : Confirmed Cases Hit 4,787


COVID-19 NIGERIA

Wednesday 1:39 am 13 May 2020

Samples Tested

28,418

Confirmed Cases

4,787

Active Cases

3,670

Discharged Cases

959

Death

158

Confirmed Cases by State

 States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos1,9901,45550233
Kano6935867433
FCT360288657
Katsina2081791811
Bauchi190164233
Borno1881601216
Ogun12776465
Gombe11965531
Jigawa11811242
Kaduna11191173
Sokoto108732213
Edo8871134
Zamfara736715
Oyo6951162
Kwara443491
Osun395304
Kebbi282413
Nasarawa252401
Rivers231643
Plateau212010
Adamawa211740
Yobe201901
Delta171133
Akwa Ibom175102
Ondo164111
Ekiti15591
Taraba151410
Enugu11920
Niger9720
Ebonyi8800
Bayelsa6330
Benue4400
Imo3210
Abia2110
Anambra10

No comments:

Post a Comment